Skip to Main Content

State Medical Society Journals: Alabama

A guide to digitized state medical society journals in the Medical Heritage Library.

About

 

The Medical Association of the State of Alabama is the professional association for some 7,000 physicians of all specialties throughout Alabama. The association exists to serve, lead, and unite physicians in promoting the highest quality of health care for the people of Alabama through advocacy, information, and education.

Volumes 1-65 (1931-1996) of the Journal of the Medical Association of the State of Alabama, 53-65 (1983-1996) of Alabama Medicine: Journal of the Medical Association of the State of Alabama, and 1-3 (1996-1999) of the MASA Review are available online.

Volume

Volume Date URL
    Journal of the Medical Association of the State of Alabama
1 July 1931-June 1932 https://archive.org/details/journalofmedical1193alab
2 July 1932-June 1933 https://archive.org/details/journalofmedical2193alab
3 July 1933-June 1934 https://archive.org/details/journalofmedical3193alab
4 July 1934-June 1935 https://archive.org/details/journalofmedical4193alab
5 July 1935-June 1936 https://archive.org/details/journalofmedical5193alab
6 July 1936-June 1937 https://archive.org/details/journalofmedical6193alab
7 July 1937-June 1938 https://archive.org/details/journalofmedical7193alab
8 July 1938-June 1939 https://archive.org/details/journalofmedical8193alab
9 July 1939-June 1940 https://archive.org/details/journalofmedical9193alab
10 July 1940-June 1941 https://archive.org/details/journalofmedical1019alab
11 July 1941-June 1942 https://archive.org/details/journalofmedical11unse
12 July 1942-June 1943 https://archive.org/details/journalofmedical1219alab
13 July 1943-June 1944 https://archive.org/details/journalofmedical1319alab
14 July 1944-June 1945 https://archive.org/details/journalofmedical1419alab
15 July 1945-June 1946 https://archive.org/details/journalofmedical1519alab
16 July 1946-June 1947 https://archive.org/details/journalofmedical1619alab
17 July 1947-June 1948 https://archive.org/details/journalofmedical1719alab
18 July 1948-June 1949 https://archive.org/details/journalofmedical1819alab
19 July 1949-June 1950 https://archive.org/details/journalofmedical1919alab
20 July 1950-June 1951 https://archive.org/details/journalofmedical2019alab
21 July 1951-June 1952 https://archive.org/details/journalofmedical2119alab
22 July 1952-June 1953 https://archive.org/details/journalofmedical2219alab
23 July 1953-June 1954 https://archive.org/details/journalofmedical2319alab
24 July 1954-June 1955 https://archive.org/details/journalofmedical2419alab
25 July 1955-June 1956 https://archive.org/details/journalofmedical2519alab
26 July 1956-June 1957 https://archive.org/details/journalofmedical2619alab
27 July 1957-June 1958 https://archive.org/details/journalofmedical27unse_0
28 July 1958-June 1959 https://archive.org/details/journalofmedical28unse_0
29 July 1959-June 1960 https://archive.org/details/journalofmedical29unse_0
30 July 1960-June 1961 https://archive.org/details/journalofmedical3019alab
31 July 1961-June 1962 https://archive.org/details/journalofmedical3119alab
32 July 1962-June 1963 https://archive.org/details/journalofmedical3219alab
33 July 1963-June 1964 https://archive.org/details/journalofmedical3319alab
34 July 1964-June 1965 https://archive.org/details/journalofmedical3419alab
35 July 1965-June 1966 https://archive.org/details/journalofmedical3519alab
36 July 1966-June 1967 https://archive.org/details/journalofmedical3619alab
37 July 1967-June 1968 https://archive.org/details/journalofmedical3719alab
38 July 1968-June 1969 https://archive.org/details/journalofmedical3819alab
39 July 1969-June 1970 https://archive.org/details/journalofmedical3919alab
40 July 1970-June 1971 https://archive.org/details/journalofmedical4019alab
41 July 1971-June 1972 https://archive.org/details/journalofmedical4119medi
42 July 1972-June 1973 https://archive.org/details/journalofmedical4219medi
43 July 1973-June 1974 https://archive.org/details/journalofmedical4319medi
44 July 1974-June 1975 https://archive.org/details/journalofmedical4419medi
45 July 1975-June 1976 https://archive.org/details/journalofmedical4519medi
46 July 1976-June 1977 https://archive.org/details/journalofmedical4619medi
47 July 1977-June 1978 https://archive.org/details/journalofmedical4719medi
48 July 1978-June 1979 https://archive.org/details/journalofmedical4819medi
49 July 1979-June 1980 https://archive.org/details/journalofmedical4919medi
50 July 1980-June 1981 https://archive.org/details/journalofmedical50unse_1
51 July 1981-June 1982 https://archive.org/details/journalofmedical51unse_1
52 July 1982-June 1983 https://archive.org/details/journalofmedical52unse_1
    Alabama Medicine: Journal of the Medical Association of the State of Alabama
53 July 1983-June 1984 https://archive.org/details/alabamamedicinej5319medi
54 July 1984-June 1985
https://archive.org/details/alabamamedicinej5419medi
55 July 1985-June 1986
https://archive.org/details/alabamamedicinej5519medi
56 July 1986-June 1987
https://archive.org/details/alabamamedicinej5619medi
57 July 1987-June 1988 https://archive.org/details/alabamamedicinej5719medi
58 July 1988-June 1989 https://archive.org/details/alabamamedicinej5819medi
59 July 1989-June 1990 https://archive.org/details/alabamamedicinej5919medi
60 July 1990-June 1991 https://archive.org/details/alabamamedicinej6019medi
61 July 1991-June 1992 https://archive.org/details/alabamamedicinej6119medi
62 July 1992-June 1993 https://archive.org/details/alabamamedicinej6219medi
63-64 July 1993-June 1995 https://archive.org/details/alabamamedicinej6364medi
65 July 1995-June 1996 https://archive.org/details/alabamamedicinej6519medi
    MASA Review
1 1996-1997 https://archive.org/details/masareview00medi
2 1997-1998 https://archive.org/details/masareview00medi_0
3 1998-1999 https://archive.org/details/masareview00medi_1

 

         Countway Three Shield Logo   

Countway Library
10 Shattuck St, Boston MA 02115 | (617) 432-2136

Harvard Library | Privacy Policy | Harvard Digital Accessibility Policy
Copyright © 2020 President and Fellows of Harvard College. All rights reserved.