Skip to Main Content

State Medical Society Journals: Tennessee

A guide to digitized state medical society journals in the Medical Heritage Library.

About

The Tennessee Medical Association is a nonprofit advocacy organization representing Tennessee physicians. We advocate for policies, laws and rules that promote healthcare safety and quality for all Tennesseans and improve the non-clinical aspects of practicing medicine.

Volumes 1, 4-56 (June-December 1908, May 1911-1963) of Journal of the Tennessee State Medical Association, 57-89: 1-4 (1964-April 1996) of Journal of the Tennessee Medical Association, and 89: 5-12-92 (May 1996-1999) of Tennessee Medicine are available online.

Volume

Volume Date URL
    Journal of the Tennessee State Medical Association
1 June-December 1908 https://archive.org/details/journaloftenness1190tenn
4 May 1911-April 1912 https://archive.org/details/journaloftenness4191tenn
6 May 1913-April 1914 https://archive.org/details/journaloftenness6191tenn
7 May 1914-April 1915 https://archive.org/details/journaloftenness7191tenn
8 May 1915-April 1916 https://archive.org/details/journaloftennes8191tenn_0
9 May 1916-April 1917 https://archive.org/details/journaloftenness9191tenn
10 May 1917-April 1918 https://archive.org/details/journaloftenness1019tenn
11 May 1918-April 1919 https://archive.org/details/journaloftenness1119tenn
12 May 1919-April 1920 https://archive.org/details/journaloftenness1219tenn
13 May 1920-April 1921 https://archive.org/details/journaloftenness1319tenn
14 May 1921-April 1922 https://archive.org/details/journaloftenness1419tenn
15 May 1922-April 1923 https://archive.org/details/journaloftenness1519tenn
16 May 1923-April 1924 https://archive.org/details/journaloftenness1619tenn
17 May 1924-April 1925 https://archive.org/details/journaloftenness1719tenn
18 May 1925-April 1926 https://archive.org/details/journaloftenness1819tenn
19 May 1926-April 1927 https://archive.org/details/journaloftenness1919tenn
20 May 1927-April 1928 https://archive.org/details/journaloftenness2019tenn
21 May 1928-April 1929 https://archive.org/details/journaloftenness2119tenn
22 May-December 1929 https://archive.org/details/journaloftenness2219tenn
23 January-December 1930 https://archive.org/details/journaloftenness2319tenn
24 January-December 1931 https://archive.org/details/journaloftenness2419tenn
25 January-December 1932 https://archive.org/details/journaloftenness2519tenn
26 January-December 1933 https://archive.org/details/journaloftenness2611tenn
27 January-December 1934 https://archive.org/details/journaloftenness2719tenn
28 January-December 1935 https://archive.org/details/journaloftenness2819tenn
29 January-December 1936 https://archive.org/details/journaloftenness2919tenn
30 January-December 1937 https://archive.org/details/journaloftenness3019tenn
31 January-December 1938 https://archive.org/details/journaloftenness3119tenn
32 January-December 1939 https://archive.org/details/journaloftenness3211tenn
33 January-December 1940 https://archive.org/details/journaloftenness3319tenn
34 January-December 1941 https://archive.org/details/journaloftenness3419tenn
35 January-December 1942 https://archive.org/details/journaloftenness3519tenn
36 January-December 1943 https://archive.org/details/journaloftenness3619tenn
37 January-December 1944 https://archive.org/details/journaloftenness3719tenn
38 January-December 1945 https://archive.org/details/journaloftenness3819tenn
39 January-December 1946 https://archive.org/details/journaloftenness3919tenn
40 January-December 1947 https://archive.org/details/journaloftenness4019tenn
41 January-December 1948 https://archive.org/details/journaloftenness4119tenn
42 January-December 1949 https://archive.org/details/journaloftenness4219tenn
43 January-December 1950 https://archive.org/details/journaloftenness4319tenn
44 January-December 1951 https://archive.org/details/journaloftenness4419tenn
45 January-December 1952 https://archive.org/details/journaloftenness4519tenn
46 January-December 1953 https://archive.org/details/journaloftenness4619tenn
47 January-December 1954 https://archive.org/details/journaloftenness4719tenn
48 January-December 1955 https://archive.org/details/journaloftenness4819tenn
49 January-December 1956 https://archive.org/details/journaloftenness4919tenn
50 January-December 1957 https://archive.org/details/journaloftenness5019tenn
51 January-December 1958 https://archive.org/details/journaloftenness5119tenn
52 January-December 1959 https://archive.org/details/journaloftenness5219tenn
53 January-December 1960 https://archive.org/details/journaloftenness5319tenn
54 January-December 1961 https://archive.org/details/journaloftenness5419tenn
55 January-December 1962 https://archive.org/details/journaloftenness5519tenn
56 January-December 1963 https://archive.org/details/journaloftenness5619tenn
    Journal of the Tennessee Medical Association
57 January-December 1964 https://archive.org/details/journaloftenness5711tenn
58 January-December 1965 https://archive.org/details/journaloftenness5811tenn
59 January-December 1966 https://archive.org/details/journaloftenness5919tenn
60 January-December 1967 https://archive.org/details/journaloftenness6011tenn
61 January-December 1968 https://archive.org/details/journaloftenness6111tenn
62 January-December 1969 https://archive.org/details/journaloftenness6211tenn
63 January-December 1970 https://archive.org/details/journaloftenness6311tenn
64 January-December 1971 https://archive.org/details/journaloftenness6411tenn
65 January-December 1972 https://archive.org/details/journaloftenness6511tenn
66 January-December 1973 https://archive.org/details/journaloftenness6611tenn
67 January-December 1974 https://archive.org/details/journaloftenness6711tenn
68 January-December 1975 https://archive.org/details/journaloftenness6811tenn
69 January-December 1976 https://archive.org/details/journaloftenness6911tenn
70 January-December 1977 https://archive.org/details/journaloftenness7011tenn
71 January-December 1978 https://archive.org/details/journaloftenness7111tenn
72 January-December 1979 https://archive.org/details/journaloftenness7211tenn
73 January-December 1980 https://archive.org/details/journaloftenness7311tenn
74 January-December 1981 https://archive.org/details/journaloftenness7411tenn
75 January-December 1982 https://archive.org/details/journaloftenness7511tenn
76 January-December 1983 https://archive.org/details/journaloftenness7611tenn
77 January-December 1984 https://archive.org/details/journaloftenness7711tenn
78 January-December 1985 https://archive.org/details/journaloftenness7811tenn
79 January-December 1986 https://archive.org/details/journaloftenness7911tenn
80 January-December 1987 https://archive.org/details/journaloftenness8011tenn
81 January-December 1988 https://archive.org/details/journaloftenness8111tenn
82 January-December 1989 https://archive.org/details/journaloftenness8211tenn
83 January-December 1990 https://archive.org/details/journaloftenness8311tenn
84 January-December 1991 https://archive.org/details/journaloftenness8411tenn
85 January-December 1992 https://archive.org/details/journaloftenness8511tenn
86 January-December 1993 https://archive.org/details/journaloftenness8611tenn
87 January-December 1994 https://archive.org/details/journaloftenness8711tenn
88 January-December 1995 https://archive.org/details/journaloftenness8811tenn
89: 1-4 January-April 1996 https://archive.org/details/tennesseemedicin8951tenn
    Tennessee Medicine
89: 5-12 May-December 1996 https://archive.org/details/journaloftenness8914tenn
90 January-December 1997 https://archive.org/details/tennesseemedicin9011tenn
91-92 January-December 1998-1999 https://archive.org/details/tennesseemedicin9192tenn

 

         Countway Three Shield Logo   

Countway Library
10 Shattuck St, Boston MA 02115 | (617) 432-2136

Harvard Library | Privacy Policy | Harvard Digital Accessibility Policy
Copyright © 2020 President and Fellows of Harvard College. All rights reserved.