Research Guides: State Medical Society Journals: Oregon

About

The Oregon Medical Association (OMA) is the state’s largest professional organization engaging in advocacy, policy, community-building, and networking opportunities for Oregon’s physicians, medical students, physician assistants, and physician assistant students. In the state capitol of Salem and in Washington, DC, the OMA’s members speak with one voice as they advocate for policies that improve access to quality patient care and reduce administrative burdens on medical professionals.

Volumes 8-71 (August 1909-1972) of Northwest Medicine and 123 (July-December 1975) of the Western Journal of Medicine are available online.

Volume

Volume	Date	URL
		*Northwest Medicine*
8	August-December 1909	https://archive.org/details/northwestmedicin8190nort
9	January-December 1910	https://archive.org/details/northwestmedicin9191nort
10	January-December 1911	https://archive.org/details/northwestmedicin1019nort
11	January-December 1912	https://archive.org/details/northwestmedicin1119nort
12	January-December 1913	https://archive.org/details/northwestmedicin1219nort
13	January-December 1914	https://archive.org/details/northwestmedicin1319nort
14	January-December 1915	https://archive.org/details/northwestmedicin1419nort
15	January-December 1916	https://archive.org/details/northwestmedicin1519nort
16	January-December 1917	https://archive.org/details/northwestmedicin1619nort
17	January-December 1918	https://archive.org/details/northwestmedicin1719nort
18	January-December 1919	https://archive.org/details/northwestmedicin1819nort
19	January-December 1920	https://archive.org/details/northwestmedicin1919nort
20	January-December 1921	https://archive.org/details/northwestmedicin2019nort
21	January-December 1922	https://archive.org/details/northwestmedicin2119nort
22	January-December 1923	https://archive.org/details/northwestmedicin2219nort
23	January-December 1924	https://archive.org/details/northwestmedicin2319nort
24	January-December 1925	https://archive.org/details/northwestmedicin2419nort
25	January-December 1926	https://archive.org/details/northwestmedicin2519nort
26	January-December 1927	https://archive.org/details/northwestmedicin2619nort
27	January-December 1928	https://archive.org/details/northwestmedicin2719nort
28	January-December 1929	https://archive.org/details/northwestmedicin2819nort
29	January-December 1930	https://archive.org/details/northwestmedicin2919nort
30	January-December 1931	https://archive.org/details/northwestmedicin3019nort
31	January-December 1932	https://archive.org/details/northwestmedicin3119nort
32	January-December 1933	https://archive.org/details/northwestmedicin3219nort
33	January-December 1934	https://archive.org/details/northwestmedicin3319nort
34	January-December 1935	https://archive.org/details/northwestmedicin3419nort
35	January-December 1936	https://archive.org/details/northwestmedicin3519nort
36	January-December 1937	https://archive.org/details/northwestmedicin3619nort
37	January-December 1938	https://archive.org/details/northwestmedicin3719nort
38	January-December 1939	https://archive.org/details/northwestmedicin3819nort
39	January-December 1940	https://archive.org/details/northwestmedicin3919nort
40	January-December 1941	https://archive.org/details/northwestmedicin4019nort
41	January-December 1942	https://archive.org/details/northwestmedicin4119nort
42	January-December 1943	https://archive.org/details/northwestmedicin4219nort
43	January-December 1944	https://archive.org/details/northwestmedicin4319nort
44	January-December 1945	https://archive.org/details/northwestmedicin4419nort
45	January-December 1946	https://archive.org/details/northwestmedicin4519nort
46	January-December 1947	https://archive.org/details/northwestmedicin4619nort
47	January-December 1948	https://archive.org/details/northwestmedicin4719nort
48	January-December 1949	https://archive.org/details/northwestmedicin4819nort
49	January-December 1950	https://archive.org/details/northwestmedicin4919nort
50	January-December 1951	https://archive.org/details/northwestmedicin5019nort
51	January-December 1952	https://archive.org/details/northwestmedicin5119nort
52	January-December 1953	https://archive.org/details/northwestmedicin5219nort
53	January-December 1954	https://archive.org/details/northwestmedicin5319nort
54	January-December 1955	https://archive.org/details/northwestmedicin5419nort
55	January-December 1956	https://archive.org/details/northwestmedicin5519nort
56	January-December 1957	https://archive.org/details/northwestmedicin5619nort
57	January-December 1958	https://archive.org/details/northwestmedicin5719nort
58	January-December 1959	https://archive.org/details/northwestmedicin5819nort
59	January-December 1960	https://archive.org/details/northwestmedicin5919nort
60	January-December 1961	https://archive.org/details/northwestmedicin6019nort
61	January-December 1962	https://archive.org/details/northwestmedicin6119nort
62	January-December 1963	https://archive.org/details/northwestmedicin6219nort
63	January-December 1964	https://archive.org/details/northwestmedicin6319nort
64	January-December 1965	https://archive.org/details/northwestmedicin6419nort
65	January-December 1966	https://archive.org/details/northwestmedicin6519nort
66	January-December 1967	https://archive.org/details/northwestmedicin6619nort
67	January-December 1968	https://archive.org/details/northwestmedicin6719nort
68	January-December 1969	https://archive.org/details/northwestmedicin6819nort
69	January-December 1970	https://archive.org/details/northwestmedicin6919nort
70	January-December 1971	https://archive.org/details/northwestmedicin7019nort
71	January-December 1972	https://archive.org/details/northwestmedicin7119nort
		*Western Journal of Medicine*
123	July-December 1975	https://archive.org/details/westernjournalof1231cali