Research Guides: State Medical Society Journals: Maine

About

The Maine Medical Association aims to be the premier healthcare organization in Maine, recognized by all physicians and the public as the leader and the voice of the physician community.

Volume 2-20 (August 1911-1929) and 30-71 (1939-1980) of the Journal of the Maine Medical Association and 21-29 (1930-1938) of the Maine Medical Journal are available online.

Volume

Volume	Date	URL
		*Journal of the Maine Medical Association*
2	August 1911-June 1912	https://archive.org/details/journalofmaineme2191main
3	August 1912-July 1913	https://archive.org/details/journalofmaineme3191main
4	August 1913-July 1914	https://archive.org/details/journalofmaineme4191main
5	August 1914-July 1915	https://archive.org/details/journalofmaineme5191main
6	August 1915-July 1916	https://archive.org/details/journalofmaineme6191main
7	August 1916-July 1917	https://archive.org/details/journalofmaineme7191main
8	August 1917-July 1918	https://archive.org/details/journalofmaineme8191main
9	August 1918-July 1919	https://archive.org/details/journalofmaineme9191main
10	August 1919-July 1920	https://archive.org/details/journalofmaineme1019main
11	August 1920-July 1921	https://archive.org/details/journalofmaineme1119main
13	August 1922-July 1923	https://archive.org/details/journalofmaineme1319main
14	August 1923-July 1924	https://archive.org/details/journalofmaineme1419main
16	January-December 1925	https://archive.org/details/journalofmaineme1619main
17	January-December 1926	https://archive.org/details/journalofmaineme1719main
18	January-December 1927	https://archive.org/details/journalofmaineme1819main
19	January-December 1928	https://archive.org/details/journalofmaineme1919main
20	January-December 1929	https://archive.org/details/journalofmaineme2019main
		*Maine Medical Journal*
21	January-December 1930	https://archive.org/details/mainemedicaljour21unse
22	January-December 1931	https://archive.org/details/mainemedicaljour22unse
23	January-December 1932	https://archive.org/details/mainemedicaljour23unse
24	January-December 1933	https://archive.org/details/mainemedicaljour24unse
25	January-December 1934	https://archive.org/details/mainemedicaljour25unse
26	January-December 1935	https://archive.org/details/mainemedicaljour26unse
27	January-December 1936	https://archive.org/details/mainemedicaljour27unse
28	January-December 1937	https://archive.org/details/mainemedicaljour28unse
29	January-December 1938	https://archive.org/details/mainemedicaljour29unse
		*Journal of the Maine Medical Association*
30	January-December 1939	https://archive.org/details/journalofmaineme3011main
31	January-December 1940	https://archive.org/details/journalofmaineme3111main
32	January-December 1941	https://archive.org/details/journalofmaineme3211main
33	January-December 1942	https://archive.org/details/journalofmaineme3311main
34	January-December 1943	https://archive.org/details/journalofmaineme3411main
35	January-December 1944	https://archive.org/details/journalofmaineme3511main
36	January-December 1945	https://archive.org/details/journalofmaineme3611main
37	January-December 1946	https://archive.org/details/journalofmaineme3711main
38	January-December 1947	https://archive.org/details/journalofmaineme3811main
39	January-December 1948	https://archive.org/details/journalofmaineme3919main
40	January-December 1949	https://archive.org/details/journalofmaineme40unse
41	January-December 1950	https://archive.org/details/journalofmaineme4119main
42	January-December 1951	https://archive.org/details/journalofmaineme42unse
43	January-December 1952	https://archive.org/details/journalofmaineme43unse
44	January-December 1953	https://archive.org/details/journalofmaineme44unse
45	January-December 1954	https://archive.org/details/journalofmaineme45unse
46	January-December 1955	https://archive.org/details/journalofmaineme46unse
47	January-December 1956	https://archive.org/details/journalofmaineme47unse
48	January-December 1957	https://archive.org/details/journalofmaineme4811main
49	January-December 1958	https://archive.org/details/journalofmaineme4911main
50	January-December 1959	https://archive.org/details/journalofmaineme5011main
51	January-December 1960	https://archive.org/details/journalofmaineme5111main
52	January-December 1961	https://archive.org/details/journalofmaineme5211main
53	January-December 1962	https://archive.org/details/journalofmaineme5311main
54	January-December 1963	https://archive.org/details/journalofmaineme5411main
55	January-December 1964	https://archive.org/details/journalofmaineme5511main
56	January-December 1965	https://archive.org/details/journalofmaineme5611main
57	January-December 1966	https://archive.org/details/journalofmaineme5719main
58	January-December 1967	https://archive.org/details/journalofmaineme5819main
59	January-December 1968	https://archive.org/details/journalofmaineme5919main
60	January-December 1969	https://archive.org/details/journalofmaineme6019main
61	January-December 1970	https://archive.org/details/journalofmaineme6119main
62	January-December 1971	https://archive.org/details/journalofmainem6219main_0
63	January-December 1972	https://archive.org/details/journalofmaineme6319main
64	January-December 1973	https://archive.org/details/journalofmaineme6419main
65	January-December 1974	https://archive.org/details/journalofmaineme6519main
66	January-December 1975	https://archive.org/details/journalofmainem6619main_0
67	January-December 1976	https://archive.org/details/journalofmaineme6719main
68	January-December 1977	https://archive.org/details/journalofmaineme6819main
69	January-December 1978	https://archive.org/details/journalofmaineme6919main
70	January-December 1979	https://archive.org/details/journalofmaineme7019main
71	January-December 1980	https://archive.org/details/journalofmaineme7119main