Research Guides: State Medical Society Journals: District of Columbia

About

The Medical Society of the District of Columbia is dedicated to ensuring the well-being of physicians and their patients in metropolitan Washington. Our goal is to make the District of Columbia the best place to practice medicine.

Volume 1-16 (March 1902-1917) of the Washington Medical Annals, 7-8 (1930-1931) of the Bulletin of the Medical Society of the District of Columbia, and 1-43 (1932-1974) of the Medical Annals of the District of Columbia are available online.

Volume

Volume	Date	URL
		*Washington Medical Annals*
1	March 1902-January 1903	https://archive.org/details/washingtonmedica1161medi
2	March 1903-January 1904	https://archive.org/details/washingtonmedica2161medi
3	March 1904-January 1905	https://archive.org/details/washingtonmedica3161medi
4	March 1905-January 1906	https://archive.org/details/washingtonmedica4161medi
5	March 1906-January 1907	https://archive.org/details/washingtonmedica5161medi
6	March 1907-January 1908	https://archive.org/details/washingtonmedica6161medi
7	March 1908-January 1909	https://archive.org/details/washingtonmedica7161medi
8	March 1909-January 1910	https://archive.org/details/washingtonmedica8161medi
9	March 1910-January 1911	https://archive.org/details/washingtonmedica9161medi
10	March 1911-January 1912	https://archive.org/details/washingtonmedica1016medi
11	March-November 1912	https://archive.org/details/washingtonmedica1119medi
12	January-November 1913	https://archive.org/details/washingtonmedica1219medi
13	January-November 1914	https://archive.org/details/washingtonmedica1319medi
14	January-November 1915	https://archive.org/details/washingtonmedica1419medi
15	January-November 1916	https://archive.org/details/washingtonmedica1519medi
16	January-November 1917	https://archive.org/details/washingtonmedica1619medi
		*Bulletin of the Medical Society of the District of Columbia*
7-8	January 1930-December 1931	https://archive.org/details/bulletinofmedica7819unse
		*Medical Annals of the District of Columbia*
1	January-December 1932	https://archive.org/details/medicalannalsofd1193medi
2	January-December 1933	https://archive.org/details/medicalannalsofd2193medi
3	January-December 1934	https://archive.org/details/medicalannalsofd3193medi
4	January-December 1935	https://archive.org/details/medicalannalsofd4193medi
5	January-December 1936	https://archive.org/details/medicalannalsofd5193medi
6	January-December 1937	https://archive.org/details/medicalannalsofd6193medi
7	January-December 1938	https://archive.org/details/medicalannalsofd7193medi
8	January-December 1939	https://archive.org/details/medicalannalsofd8193medi
9	January-December 1940	https://archive.org/details/medicalannalsofd9194medi
10	January-December 1941	https://archive.org/details/medicalannalsofd1019medi
11	January-December 1942	https://archive.org/details/medicalannalsofd1119medi
12	January-December 1943	https://archive.org/details/medicalannalsofd1219medi
13	January-December 1944	https://archive.org/details/medicalannalsofd1319medi
14	January-December 1945	https://archive.org/details/medicalannalsofd1419medi
15	January-December 1946	https://archive.org/details/medicalannalsofd1519medi
16	January-December 1947	https://archive.org/details/medicalannalsofd1619medi
17	January-December 1948	https://archive.org/details/medicalannalsofd1719medi
18	January-December 1949	https://archive.org/details/medicalannalsofd1819medi
19	January-December 1950	https://archive.org/details/medicalannalsofd1919medi
20	January-December 1951	https://archive.org/details/medicalannalsofd2019medi
21	January-December 1952	https://archive.org/details/medicalannalsofd2119medi
22	January-December 1953	https://archive.org/details/medicalannalsofd2219medi
23	January-December 1954	https://archive.org/details/medicalannalsofd2319medi
24	January-December 1955	https://archive.org/details/medicalannalsofd2419medi
25	January-December 1956	https://archive.org/details/medicalannalsofd2519medi
26	January-December 1957	https://archive.org/details/medicalannalsofd2619medi
27	January-December 1958	https://archive.org/details/medicalannalsofd2719medi
28	January-December 1959	https://archive.org/details/medicalannalsofd2819medi
29	January-December 1960	https://archive.org/details/medicalannalsofd2919medi
30	January-December 1961	https://archive.org/details/medicalannalsofd3019medi
31: 1-6	January-June 1962	https://archive.org/details/medicalannalsofd3119medi
31: 7-12	July-December 1962	https://archive.org/details/medicalannalsof3119medi_0
32: 1-6	January-June 1963	https://archive.org/details/medicalannalsofd3219medi
32: 7-12	July-December 1963	https://archive.org/details/medicalannalsof3219medi_0
33: 1-6	January-June 1964	https://archive.org/details/medicalannalsofd3319medi
33: 7-12	July-December 1964	https://archive.org/details/medicalannalsof3319medi_0
34: 1-6	January-June 1965	https://archive.org/details/medicalannalsofd3419medi
34: 7-12	July-December 1965	https://archive.org/details/medicalannalsof3419medi_0
35: 1-6	January-June 1966	https://archive.org/details/medicalannalsofd3519medi
35: 7-12	July-December 1966	https://archive.org/details/medicalannalsof3519medi_0
36: 1-6	January-June 1967	https://archive.org/details/medicalannalsofd3619medi
36: 7-12	July-December 1967	https://archive.org/details/medicalannalsof3619medi_0
37: 1-6	January-June 1968	https://archive.org/details/medicalannalsofd3719medi
37: 7-12	July-December 1968	https://archive.org/details/medicalannalsof3719medi_0
38	January-December 1969	https://archive.org/details/medicalannalsofd3819medi
39	January-December 1970	https://archive.org/details/medicalannalsofd3919medi
40	January-December 1971	https://archive.org/details/medicalannalsofd4019medi
41	January-December 1972	https://archive.org/details/medicalannalsofd4119medi
42	January-December 1973	https://archive.org/details/medicalannalsofd4219medi
43	January-December 1974	https://archive.org/details/medicalannalsofd4319medi