Skip to Main Content

State Medical Society Journals: Puerto Rico

A guide to digitized state medical society journals in the Medical Heritage Library.

About

The non-profit Puerto Rico Medical Society was established for the purposes of creating educational opportunities for young Hispanics.

Volumes 1-5, 23-38:7, 38:9-42, 43:1, 44:7-44:11, 45, 46:4-46:5, 51:6, 53:3, 53:8-10, 55-83 (1903-1907, 1931-July 1946, September 1946-1950, January 1951, July-November 1952, 1953, April-May 1954, June 1959, August-October 1961, 1963-1991) of the Boletín de la Asociación Médica de Puerto Rico are available online.

Volume

Volume Date URL
    Boletín de la Asociación Médica de Puerto Rico
1 January-December 1903 https://archive.org/details/boletindelaasoci1190asoc
2-4 January 1904-November 1906 https://archive.org/details/boletindelaasoci2419asoc
5 January-December 1907 https://archive.org/details/boletindelaasoci5190asoc
23 January-December 1931 https://archive.org/details/boletindelaasoci2319asoc
24 January-December 1932 https://archive.org/details/boletindelaasoc2419asoc_0
25 January-December 1933 https://archive.org/details/boletindelaasoci2519asoc
26 January-December 1934 https://archive.org/details/boletindelaasoci2619asoc
27 January-December 1935 https://archive.org/details/boletindelaasoci2719asoc
28 January-December 1936 https://archive.org/details/boletindelaasoci2819asoc
29 January-December 1937 https://archive.org/details/boletindelaasoci2919asoc
30 January-December 1938 https://archive.org/details/boletindelaasoci3019asoc
31 January-December 1939 https://archive.org/details/boletindelaasoci3119asoc
32 January-December 1940 https://archive.org/details/boletindelaasoci3219asoc
33 January-December 1941 https://archive.org/details/boletindelaasoci3319asoc
34 January-December 1942 https://archive.org/details/boletindelaasoci3419asoc
35 January-December 1943 https://archive.org/details/boletindelaasoci3519asoc
36 January-December 1944 https://archive.org/details/boletindelaasoci3619asoc
37 January-December 1945 https://archive.org/details/boletindelaasoci3719asoc
38: 1 January 1946 https://archive.org/details/boletindelaasoci3811asoc
38: 2 February 1946 https://archive.org/details/boletindelaasoci3821asoc
38: 3 March 1946 https://archive.org/details/boletindelaasoci3831asoc
38: 4 April 1946 https://archive.org/details/boletindelaasoci3841asoc
38: 5 May 1946 https://archive.org/details/boletindelaasoci3851asoc
38: 6 June 1946 https://archive.org/details/boletindelaasoci3861asoc
38: 7 July 1946 https://archive.org/details/boletindelaasoci3871asoc
38: 9 September 1946 https://archive.org/details/boletindelaasoci3891asoc
38: 10 October 1946 https://archive.org/details/boletindelaasoci3810asoc
38: 12 December 1946 https://archive.org/details/boletindelaasoci3812asoc
39 January-December 1947 https://archive.org/details/boletindelaasoci3919asoc
40 January-December 1948 https://archive.org/details/boletindelaasoci4019asoc
41 January-December 1949 https://archive.org/details/boletindelaasoci4119asoc
42 January-December 1950 https://archive.org/details/boletindelaasoci4219asoc
43 January 1951 https://archive.org/details/boletindelaasoci4319asoc
44: 7 July 1952 https://archive.org/details/boletindelaasoci4471asoc
44: 8 August 1952 https://archive.org/details/boletindelaasoci4481asoc
44: 9 September 1952 https://archive.org/details/boletindelaasoci4491asoc
44: 10 October 1952 https://archive.org/details/boletindelaasoci4410asoc
44: 11 November 1952 https://archive.org/details/boletindelaasoci4411asoc
45 January-December 1953 https://archive.org/details/boletindelaasoci4519asoc
46: 4 April 1954 https://archive.org/details/boletindelaasoci4641asoc
46: 5 May 1954 https://archive.org/details/boletindelaasoci4651asoc
51: 6 June 1959 https://archive.org/details/boletindelaasoci5161asoc
53: 3 March 1961 https://archive.org/details/boletindelaasoci5331asoc
53: 8 August 1961 https://archive.org/details/boletindelaasoci5381asoc
53: 9 September 1961 https://archive.org/details/boletindelaasoci5391asoc
53: 10 October 1961 https://archive.org/details/boletindelaasoci5310asoc
55 January-December 1963 https://archive.org/details/boletindelaasoci5519asoc
56 January-December 1964 https://archive.org/details/boletindelaasoci5619asoc
57 January-December 1965 https://archive.org/details/boletindelaasoci5719asoc
58 January-December 1966 https://archive.org/details/boletindelaasoci5819asoc
59 January-December 1967 https://archive.org/details/boletindelaasoci5919asoc
60 January-December 1968 https://archive.org/details/boletindelaasoci6019asoc
61 January-December 1969 https://archive.org/details/boletindelaasoci6119asoc
62 January-December 1970 https://archive.org/details/boletindelaasoci6219asoc
63 January-December 1971 https://archive.org/details/boletindelaasoci6319asoc
64 January-December 1972 https://archive.org/details/boletindelaasoci6419asoc
65 January-December 1973 https://archive.org/details/boletindelaasoci6519asoc
66 January-December 1974 https://archive.org/details/boletindelaasoci6619asoc
67 January-December 1975 https://archive.org/details/boletindelaasoci6719asoc
68 January-December 1976 https://archive.org/details/boletindelaasoci6819asoc
69 January-December 1977 https://archive.org/details/boletindelaasoci6919asoc
70 January-December 1978 https://archive.org/details/boletindelaasoci7019asoc
71: 1-6 January-June 1979 https://archive.org/details/boletindelaasoci7116asoc
71: 7-12 July-December 1979 https://archive.org/details/boletindelaasoci7171asoc
72: 1 January 1980 https://archive.org/details/boletindelaasoci7211asoc
72: 2-6 February-June 1980 https://archive.org/details/boletindelaasoci7226asoc
72: 7-12 July-December 1980 https://archive.org/details/boletindelaasoci7271asoc
73: 1-6 January-June 1981 https://archive.org/details/boletindelaasoci7316asoc
73: 7-12 July-December 1981 https://archive.org/details/boletindelaasoci7371asoc
74: 1-6 January-June 1982 https://archive.org/details/boletindelaasoci7416asoc
74: 7-12 July-December 1982 https://archive.org/details/boletindelaasoci7471asoc
75: 1-6 January-June 1983 https://archive.org/details/boletindelaasoci7516asoc
75: 7-12 July-December 1983 https://archive.org/details/boletindelaasoci7571asoc
76: 1-6 January-June 1984 https://archive.org/details/boletindelaasoci7616asoc
76: 7-12 July-December 1984 https://archive.org/details/boletindelaasoci7671asoc
77: 1-6 January-June 1985 https://archive.org/details/boletindelaasoci7716asoc
77: 7-12 July-December 1985 https://archive.org/details/boletindelaasoci7771asoc
78: 1-6 January-June 1986 https://archive.org/details/boletindelaasoci7816asoc
78: 7-12 July-December 1986 https://archive.org/details/boletindelaasoci7871asoc
79: 1-6 January-June 1987 https://archive.org/details/boletindelaasoci7916asoc
79: 7-12 July-December 1987 https://archive.org/details/boletindelaasoci7971asoc
80: 1-6 January-June 1988 https://archive.org/details/boletindelaasoci8016asoc
80: 7-12 July-December 1988 https://archive.org/details/boletindelaasoci8071asoc
81: 1-6 January-June 1989 https://archive.org/details/boletindelaasoci8116asoc
81: 7-12 July-December 1989 https://archive.org/details/boletindelaasoci8171asoc
82: 1-6 January-June 1990 https://archive.org/details/boletindelaasoci8216asoc
82: 7-12 July-December 1990 https://archive.org/details/boletindelaasoci8271asoc
83: 1-6 January-June 1991 https://archive.org/details/boletindelaasoci8316asoc
83: 7-12 July-December 1991 https://archive.org/details/boletindelaasoci8371asoc

 

         Countway Three Shield Logo   

Countway Library
10 Shattuck St, Boston MA 02115 | (617) 432-2136

Harvard Library | Privacy Policy | Harvard Digital Accessibility Policy
Copyright © 2020 President and Fellows of Harvard College. All rights reserved.